Is Sam's Choice Premium Wild Caught Sesame Crusted Seared Ahi Tuna, 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna, Carbon Monoxide (To Retain Natural Color), Salt, Black Pepper, Sesame Seeds

Check Sam's Choice Premium Wild Caught Sesame Crusted Seared Ahi Tuna, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Choice Premium Wild Caught Sesame Crusted Seared Ahi Tuna, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSaladToppingGarnishing