No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Sam's Choice Skillet Meal, Linguini with Tomato Sauce & Shrimp, 19 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat, Water, Eggs, Salt, Beta-carotene Color, Sauce: Tomatoes In Puree (Crusheed Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Onion, Cream, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Canola Oil, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt)

Check Sam's Choice Skillet Meal, Linguini with Tomato Sauce & Shrimp, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sam's Choice Skillet Meal, Linguini with Tomato Sauce & Shrimp, 19 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Sam's Choice Skillet Meal, Linguini with Tomato Sauce & Shrimp, 19 oz | Spoonful