No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Sam's Choice Skillet Meal, Linguini with Tomato Sauce & Shrimp, 19 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat, Water, Eggs, Salt, Beta-carotene Color, Sauce: Tomatoes In Puree (Crusheed Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Onion, Cream, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Canola Oil, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt)

Check Sam's Choice Skillet Meal, Linguini with Tomato Sauce & Shrimp, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Choice Skillet Meal, Linguini with Tomato Sauce & Shrimp, 19 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Sam's Choice Skillet Meal, Linguini with Tomato Sauce & Shrimp, 19 oz | Spoonful