Is Sam's Choice Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glaze Ham, 7.8 - 12.85 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, : Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Glazed With: Sugar, Fructose, Gelatin, Spices, Maltodextrin, Glaze Packet: Brown Sugar, Molasses, Maltodextrin
Check Sam's Choice Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glaze Ham, 7.8 - 12.85 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glaze Ham, 7.8 - 12.85 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glaze Ham, 7.8 - 12.85 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


