Is Sam's Choice Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glaze Ham, 7.8 - 12.85 lb Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, : Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Glazed With: Sugar, Fructose, Gelatin, Spices, Maltodextrin, Glaze Packet: Brown Sugar, Molasses, Maltodextrin
Check Sam's Choice Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glaze Ham, 7.8 - 12.85 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glaze Ham, 7.8 - 12.85 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Sam's Choice Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glaze Ham, 7.8 - 12.85 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


