No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Sam's Choice Sriracha Chili With Beans, 15.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Beef Crumbles (Beef, Salt), Pinto Beans, Tomato Paste, Sriracha Sauce (Chili Peppers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Minced Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Rice Starch, Sugar, Green Onions, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Red Pepper

Check Sam's Choice Sriracha Chili With Beans, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Choice Sriracha Chili With Beans, 15.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Sam's Choice Sriracha Chili With Beans, 15.5 oz | Spoonful