Is Sam's Choice Sweet Hawaiian Hamburger Buns Pescatarian?

Description
These soft, pillowy rolls offer a mild sweetness and light golden exterior; customers commonly note a gentle flavor and tender crumb. Typical uses include hamburgers, sliders, pulled-pork sandwiches, and breakfast sandwiches. Reviews often mention consistent softness, occasional rapid staling, and suitability for casual backyard grilling and everyday meals at home.

Description
These soft, pillowy rolls offer a mild sweetness and light golden exterior; customers commonly note a gentle flavor and tender crumb. Typical uses include hamburgers, sliders, pulled-pork sandwiches, and breakfast sandwiches. Reviews often mention consistent softness, occasional rapid staling, and suitability for casual backyard grilling and everyday meals at home.
Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salted Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Nonfat Dry Milk, Powdered Whole Egg, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soy), Salt, Yeast Nutrient (ammonium Sulfate), Dough Conditioners (sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar Gum, Sucralose, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (mold Inhibitor), Yellow Corn Flour, Turmeric & Annatto Which Impart Color, Food Starch-modified. Contains Milk, Eggs, And Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Sam's Choice Sweet Hawaiian Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Sweet Hawaiian Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Sweet Hawaiian Hamburger Buns is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


