Is SAM'S CHOICE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GINGER SESAME, GINGER SESAME Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), GINGER, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, SESAME OIL, LEMON PEEL, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON PULP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SPICE.
Check SAM'S CHOICE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GINGER SESAME, GINGER SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAM'S CHOICE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GINGER SESAME, GINGER SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


