Is SAM'S CHOICE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GINGER SESAME, GINGER SESAME Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), GINGER, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, SESAME OIL, LEMON PEEL, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON PULP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SPICE.

Check SAM'S CHOICE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GINGER SESAME, GINGER SESAME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltySweet
Texture
ThinOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep