Is Sam's Choice Wheat Keto Friendly Sandwich Bread, Wheat Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, RESISTANT TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, INULIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT STARCH, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SOYBEAN OIL (HYDROGENATED), DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, NATAMYCIN (A PRESERVATIVE), SESAME.
Check Sam's Choice Wheat Keto Friendly Sandwich Bread, Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Wheat Keto Friendly Sandwich Bread, Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Bread · Loaf


