No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sam's Club Cream Cheese Icing, Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, TBHQ (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6.

Check Sam's Club Cream Cheese Icing, Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking
Lactose Free? Sam's Club Cream Cheese Icing, Cream Cheese | Spoonful