Is Sam's Cola Caffeine Free Diet Soda, 12 fl oz, 12 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Sam's Cola Caffeine Free Diet Soda, 12 fl oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Cola Caffeine Free Diet Soda, 12 fl oz, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Where to buy
Sam's Cola Caffeine Free Diet Soda, 12 fl oz, 12 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Can


