Is Sams cola Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT, BEETS: CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CAFFEINE, PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Sams cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sams cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


