No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Sam's Member's Mark Bacon Classic Cut Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory flavor with a balance of saltiness and meatiness; texture ranges from tender in the center to crisp edges when cooked. Commonly used for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, and burgers; reviewers note reliable flavor, value for quantity, occasional variability in slice thickness, and typical pan-splatter during cooking and easy preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, Water, Salt, sugar, Sodium Phophates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate.

Check Sam's Member's Mark Bacon Classic Cut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling
Pescatarian? Sam's Member's Mark Bacon Classic Cut | Spoonful