Is Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Bicarbonate, Coconut Oil, Candelilla Wax, Arrowroot Powder, Mct Oil, Pumpkinseed Oil, Shea Butter, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Carrot Seed Essential Oil, Tea Tree Essential Oil, Aloe Vera Leaf Extract, Vitamin E, Aspen Bark Extract, Fragrance
Check Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Natural Deodorant - Original 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


