Is Sam's Pantry Apple Crumble Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (37%) (Peanuts, Almonds), Yoghurt Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (Contains Milk), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisps (13%) (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Seeds (6%), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Pink Lady Apple (1.5%), Peanut Butter, Maltodextrin, Apple (1%) (Contains Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)), Cinnamon (0.5%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Ginger, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Humectant (Glycerine). CONTAINS PEANUTS, TREE NUTS (ALMOND), MILK, SOY, AND SULPHITES. MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS AND SESAME.
Check Sam's Pantry Apple Crumble Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Apple Crumble Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


