Is Sam's Pantry Granola Pink Lady Apple & Cinnamon 700g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (59%), Glucose, Golden Syrup (Sugar, Water), Raw Sugar, Rice Puffs (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup), Sunflower Oil, Dried Apple (Preservative (223)), Pepitas (2%), Pink Lady Apple (2%), Cinnamon (0.5%), Natural Flavour, Ginger Powder, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Sam's Pantry Granola Pink Lady Apple & Cinnamon 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Granola Pink Lady Apple & Cinnamon 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


