Is Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk protein isolate
  • high protein dark compound chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nuts, Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, High Protein Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Kernels, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Paste, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Glycerine View More

Check Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep