Is Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
- soy protein isolate
- soy protein crisps
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts, Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, High Protein Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Kernels, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Paste, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Glycerine View More
Check Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


