Is Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts, Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, High Protein Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Kernels, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Paste, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Glycerine View More
Check Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Nut Delight Protein Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


