Is Sam's Pantry Protein Bar Dark Choc Coated Cranberry Coconut 5 Pack 205g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut shreds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (26%), Dark Compound Chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Soy Protein Crisp (15%) (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose, Golden Syrup (Sugar, Water), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (4%), Sunflower Seeds (3%), Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Shreds (2.5%), Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Humectant (Glycerine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Sam's Pantry Protein Bar Dark Choc Coated Cranberry Coconut 5 Pack 205g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Pantry Protein Bar Dark Choc Coated Cranberry Coconut 5 Pack 205g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast