Is Sam's Pantry Roasted Hazelnut Protein Bar 5 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dark compound chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (39%) (Peanuts, Hazelnuts (3%), Almonds), Choc Flavoured Syrup (27%) [Glucose, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (1%), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerine)], Dark Compound Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour, Milk), Soy Protein Crisps (13%) (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sunflower Seeds (6%), Soy Protein Isolate.
Check Sam's Pantry Roasted Hazelnut Protein Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Pantry Roasted Hazelnut Protein Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Sam's Pantry Roasted Hazelnut Protein Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


