Is Sams Pantry Scorched Almond Nut Bar 5 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dark compound chocolate
dark compound chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds ), Glucose Syrup, Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Chicory Fibre, Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Buckwheat, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vegetable Glycerine
Check Sams Pantry Scorched Almond Nut Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sams Pantry Scorched Almond Nut Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Sams Pantry Scorched Almond Nut Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


