Is Sams Pantry Scorched Almond Nut Bar 5 pack Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds ), Glucose Syrup, Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Chicory Fibre, Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Buckwheat, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vegetable Glycerine
Check Sams Pantry Scorched Almond Nut Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sams Pantry Scorched Almond Nut Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Sams Pantry Scorched Almond Nut Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


