Is Sam's West Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARNAUBA WAX, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, GLYCERIN, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, MINERAL OIL, POLYSORBATE 80, SILICA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, STARCH, SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROL, TRIETHYL CITRATE.
Check Sam's West against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's West in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep


