Is Samsons Sauce Sauce, Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vinegar, Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Peppers, Molasses, Anchovies, Water, Onions, Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Wheat, Soybeans, Brown Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice (Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sulfite), Lemon Oil, Horseradish, Mustard, Celery, Oleoresin (For Color), Spices, Natural Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Samsons Sauce Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samsons Sauce Sauce, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Samsons Sauce Sauce, Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


