Is Samsons Sauce Sauce, Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Peppers, Molasses, Anchovies, Water, Onions, Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Wheat, Soybeans, Brown Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice (Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sulfite), Lemon Oil, Horseradish, Mustard, Celery, Oleoresin (For Color), Spices, Natural Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Samsons Sauce Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samsons Sauce Sauce, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Samsons Sauce Sauce, Original is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing


