No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Sams's Choice Keto Friendly Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Resistant Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Wheat Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Cane Sugar, Inulin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Wheat Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbicacid, Sorbic Acid (a Preservative), Soybean Oil (hydrogenated), Natamycin (a Preservative), Sesame. Contains: Wheat And Sesame. May Contain Traces Of Milk.

Check Sams's Choice Keto Friendly Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast
Wheat Free? Sams's Choice Keto Friendly Hamburger Buns | Spoonful