Is Samuel Adams Beer Boston Lager Bottles - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • samuel adams two-row pale malt blend

samuel adams two-row pale malt blend

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Varieties: Samuel Adams two-row pale malt blend and Caramel 60; Hop Vareties: Hallertau Mittelfrueh and Tettnang Tettnanger Noble hops

Check Samuel Adams Beer Boston Lager Bottles - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Samuel Adams Beer Boston Lager Bottles - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking