Is Samuel Adams Beer Cold Snap White Ale Limited Release - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • malted wheat hop varieties: hallertau mittelfrueh noble hops special orange

malted wheat hop varieties: hallertau mittelfrueh noble hops special orange

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Samuel Adams Two-row Pale Malt Blend, Malted Wheat Hop Varieties: Hallertau Mittelfrueh Noble Hops Special Orange, Lime, Lemon Peels, Grains Of Paradise, Lemon Puree

Check Samuel Adams Beer Cold Snap White Ale Limited Release - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Samuel Adams Beer Cold Snap White Ale Limited Release - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityPeppery
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingCooking