Is Samuel Adams Jack-O Pumpkin Ale Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat ale brewed with lemon peel with natural flavors
wheat ale brewed with lemon peel with natural flavors
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat ale brewed with lemon peel with natural flavors and pumpkin added.
Check Samuel Adams Jack-O Pumpkin Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samuel Adams Jack-O Pumpkin Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Beer · Bottle, Can


