Is SAMUI, PURE COCONUT WATER WITH LYCHEE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee puree
- coconut water
lychee puree
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, LYCHEE PUREE
Check SAMUI, PURE COCONUT WATER WITH LYCHEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAMUI, PURE COCONUT WATER WITH LYCHEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


