Is Samura Praline Pecans Super Snacks, Praline Pecans Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECAN, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 (TARTRAZINE) AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 6)
Check Samura Praline Pecans Super Snacks, Praline Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samura Praline Pecans Super Snacks, Praline Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


