Is Samyang Buldak Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, intensely spicy carbonara-style sauce coats chewy, springy noodles, producing a rich, savory mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note bold heat balanced by creamy texture, generous sauce, and strong flavor profile. Typically prepared as a quick stovetop or cup meal, eaten alone, shared, or paired with additions for mealtime or snacking occasions.

Description
Creamy, intensely spicy carbonara-style sauce coats chewy, springy noodles, producing a rich, savory mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note bold heat balanced by creamy texture, generous sauce, and strong flavor profile. Typically prepared as a quick stovetop or cup meal, eaten alone, shared, or paired with additions for mealtime or snacking occasions.
Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, SALT, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, WATER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR). (2) SOUP: WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR POWDER (YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN), SOY SAUCE (WATER, DEFATTED SOYBEAN, SALT, WHEAT), SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, CHILI PEPPER SEED OIL, GARLIC, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CHILI PEPPER OLEORESIN, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR). (3) POWDER: MILK, SUGAR, SALT, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK CREAM, WATER, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR)], BUTTER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Samyang Buldak Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


