Is Samyang Buldak Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, intensely spicy carbonara-style sauce coats chewy, springy noodles, producing a rich, savory mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note bold heat balanced by creamy texture, generous sauce, and strong flavor profile. Typically prepared as a quick stovetop or cup meal, eaten alone, shared, or paired with additions for mealtime or snacking occasions.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- food starch-modified
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, intensely spicy carbonara-style sauce coats chewy, springy noodles, producing a rich, savory mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note bold heat balanced by creamy texture, generous sauce, and strong flavor profile. Typically prepared as a quick stovetop or cup meal, eaten alone, shared, or paired with additions for mealtime or snacking occasions.
Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, SALT, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, WATER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR). (2) SOUP: WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR POWDER (YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN), SOY SAUCE (WATER, DEFATTED SOYBEAN, SALT, WHEAT), SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, CHILI PEPPER SEED OIL, GARLIC, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CHILI PEPPER OLEORESIN, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR). (3) POWDER: MILK, SUGAR, SALT, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK CREAM, WATER, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR)], BUTTER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Samyang Buldak Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


