Is Samyang Buldak Habanero Lime Spicy Ramen 675g 5 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLE (73.7%): WHEAT flour, modified tapioca starch, refined palm oil, WHEAT gluten, salt, emulsifier [SOY lecithin (E322(i))], acidity regulator [potassium carbonate (E501(i)), sodium carbonate (E500(i)), sodium phosphate dibasic (E339(ii))], thickener [guar gum (E412)], tocopherols (E306), green tea flavor oil, riboflavin (E101), citric acid (E330). SOUP (25.2%): Tomato ketchup (SOY), water, white sugar, flavour enhancer [monosodium L-glutamate (E621)], artificial chicken flavor (WHEAT, SOY), onion, chili pepper powder (SOY), artificial chicken flavor powder (WHEAT, SOY), soybean oil, onion powder, tomato powder, soy sauce (WHEAT), yeast powder, chili powder (WHEAT, SOY), vinegar, garlic, hot sauce powder, decolorized chili extract, colour [paprika extract (E160c)], black pepper powder, thickener [modified potato starch (E1420)], jalapeno pepper oil (SOY), lime flavour, coriander leaf flavour. FLAKE (1.1%): Dried carrot flake, dried cabbage flake, dried bok choy.
Check Samyang Buldak Habanero Lime Spicy Ramen 675g 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Habanero Lime Spicy Ramen 675g 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


