Is Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Sauce 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • steaks
  • chicken

steaks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FLAVOR POWDER (SOY, WHEAT, CELERY), CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (SOY, WHEAT), SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL), ONION, GARLIC, DECOLORIZED CHILI EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, GREEN TEA FLAVOR OIL. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT, CELERY.

Check Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Sauce 200g is available at 2 retailers

StarrymartWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry