Is Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- contains wheat, soybean, milk, sesame, tree nuts
- dextrin
- yeast extract powder
- starch
- soy sauce
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Potassium Carbonate, Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Green Tea Extract, Riboflavin (color), Citric Acid Sauce: Water, Sugar, Dextrin, Yeast Extract Powder, Soybean Oil, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Onion, Starch (modified, Wheat, Corn), Red Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Garlic, Lactose, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Whey, Milk Cream, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate), Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Acid Hydrolyzed Soy, Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Oleoresin (capsicum, Habanero Pepper, Black Pepper), Color (paprika, Annatto), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Oil, Rice Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Phosphates (potassium, Sodium, Calcium), Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Silicon Dioxide, Mono & Diglycerides, Palm & Coconut Oil, Lecithin, Lactic Acid Bacteria Powder, Lactic Acid Powder: Milk Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Whey, Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caramelized Sugar, Palm & Coconut Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Wheat, Soybean, Milk, Sesame, Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


