Is Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains wheat, soybean, milk, sesame, tree nuts
- whole milk powder
- milk cream
- milk
- cultured milk
- lactose
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- +1 more
contains wheat, soybean, milk, sesame, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Potassium Carbonate, Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Green Tea Extract, Riboflavin (color), Citric Acid Sauce: Water, Sugar, Dextrin, Yeast Extract Powder, Soybean Oil, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Onion, Starch (modified, Wheat, Corn), Red Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Garlic, Lactose, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Whey, Milk Cream, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate), Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Acid Hydrolyzed Soy, Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Oleoresin (capsicum, Habanero Pepper, Black Pepper), Color (paprika, Annatto), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Oil, Rice Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Phosphates (potassium, Sodium, Calcium), Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Silicon Dioxide, Mono & Diglycerides, Palm & Coconut Oil, Lecithin, Lactic Acid Bacteria Powder, Lactic Acid Powder: Milk Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Whey, Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caramelized Sugar, Palm & Coconut Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Wheat, Soybean, Milk, Sesame, Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 14 ingredients that do not comply and 9 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Rosé is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


