Is Samyang Hot Chicken Flavor Cup Ramen - 2.46 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ramen Noodles: Wheat Flour, Food Starch-Modified, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Less than 2% of; Salt, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Onion Extract, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Tocopherols, Riboflavin (Color), Sauce Packet: Water, Artificial Chicken Flavor Powder(Artificial Flavor, Dextrin, Sugar, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Yeast Extract Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Glycine), Soy Sauce Seasoning (Soybeans, Water, Salt, Wheat, Sodium Carbonate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Disodium 5-Ribonucleotide, Garlic, Steviol Glycoside, Maltodextrin, Sugar), Sugar, Hot Pepper Seasoning, [Red Pepper, Dextrin, Salt, Sugar, Orion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavor, Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Sauce(Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Capsicum Oleoresin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Oleoresin(Color)], Soybean Oil, Onion, Red Pepper Seed Oil, Less than 2% of: Garlic, Food Starch-Modified, Capsicum Oleoresin, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Black Pepper Powder, Natural and Artificial Curry Flavor (Cumin, Salt, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavor), Flake Packet: Sesame Seeds, Dried Seaweed.

Check Samyang Hot Chicken Flavor Cup Ramen - 2.46 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Samyang Hot Chicken Flavor Cup Ramen - 2.46 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoSnackingLunch