Is SAN BERNARDO, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMARETTO PRALINE PECANS, AMARETTO PRALINE PECANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of natural flavor, molasses, caramel
- natural flavor
contains 2% or less of natural flavor, molasses, caramel
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, AMARETTO PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, CARAMEL [COLOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SAN BERNARDO, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMARETTO PRALINE PECANS, AMARETTO PRALINE PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN BERNARDO, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMARETTO PRALINE PECANS, AMARETTO PRALINE PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


