Is SAN BERNARDO, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GUAVA & CREAM CHEESE SWIRL, GUAVA & CREAM CHEESE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- cream cheese guava swirl
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, GUAVA PUREE, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE GUAVA SWIRL (SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], INVERT SUGAR, GUAVA PUREE, WATER, CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SAN BERNARDO, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GUAVA & CREAM CHEESE SWIRL, GUAVA & CREAM CHEESE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN BERNARDO, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GUAVA & CREAM CHEESE SWIRL, GUAVA & CREAM CHEESE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


