Is San Daniele Hot Mortadella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Spice, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Capsicum Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite

Check San Daniele Hot Mortadella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Daniele Hot Mortadella is available at 2 retailers

FortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch