Is SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sea salt, organic cane sugar, organic dehydrated onion, organic dehydrated garlic, organic smoked paprika, organic red bell pepper granules, organic black pepper, natural hickory smoke flavor (maltodextrin, sunflower oil, silicon dioxide (anti caking agent), natural smoke flavor), paprika oleoresin, organic rice concentrate (as a flow agent), bacon flavor (organic sunflower oil, natural flavor, high oleic sunflower oil, natural smoke flavor)
Check SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


