Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea salt, organic cane sugar, organic dehydrated onion, organic dehydrated garlic, organic smoked paprika, organic red bell pepper granules, organic black pepper, natural hickory smoke flavor (maltodextrin, sunflower oil, silicon dioxide (anti caking agent), natural smoke flavor), paprika oleoresin, organic rice concentrate (as a flow agent), bacon flavor (organic sunflower oil, natural flavor, high oleic sunflower oil, natural smoke flavor)

Check SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSeasoningGarnishing
Dairy Free? SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon | Spoonful