Is SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon Vegan?

Ingredients
Sea salt, organic cane sugar, organic dehydrated onion, organic dehydrated garlic, organic smoked paprika, organic red bell pepper granules, organic black pepper, natural hickory smoke flavor (maltodextrin, sunflower oil, silicon dioxide (anti caking agent), natural smoke flavor), paprika oleoresin, organic rice concentrate (as a flow agent), bacon flavor (organic sunflower oil, natural flavor, high oleic sunflower oil, natural smoke flavor)
Check SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


