Is San Giuseppe Salami Co. Salami Classico Seasoned With Salt And Pepper Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Celery Powder (Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Peppercorns, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, And Casings.

Check San Giuseppe Salami Co. Salami Classico Seasoned With Salt And Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChewyOilyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing