Is San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz Peanut Free?

Description
Bright, sweet-tangy orange flavor with a glossy, syrupy texture makes it suitable for glazing, stir-frying, drizzling over cooked proteins or vegetables, and using as a quick sauce or finishing glaze. Reviewers note consistent thickness and convenient use for weeknight meals, though some find it overly sweet for certain preparations occasionally.

Description
Bright, sweet-tangy orange flavor with a glossy, syrupy texture makes it suitable for glazing, stir-frying, drizzling over cooked proteins or vegetables, and using as a quick sauce or finishing glaze. Reviewers note consistent thickness and convenient use for weeknight meals, though some find it overly sweet for certain preparations occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Orange Juice Concentrate, Rice Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Arrowroot, Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Red Pepper, Allergen Information: This Product Contains Soy , Allergen Information: This Product Contains Soy
Check San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


