Is San-J No Soy Tamari Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Peas, Salt, Yellow Pea Protein, Alcohol, Koji Mold Culture, Bacterial Culture, Yeast.
Check San-J No Soy Tamari against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San-J No Soy Tamari in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading


