Is San J Orange Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE, BACTERIAL CULTURES), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, DILUTED CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC HONEY, ARROWROOT STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, INGREDIENTS.

Check San J Orange Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangySalty
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep